2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Carlos Barredo wins stage 15 of the Tour of Spain 2010! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Carlos Barredo wins stage 15 of the Tour of Spain 2010! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Carlos Barredo (Team QuickStep) climbs to stage 15 win in 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) leads Vuelta a Espana 2010 overall ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha).

157 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
158 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo    
159 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
160 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
161 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team    
162 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
163 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
DNS Oscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank    
DNF Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
DNF Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ

Watch daily 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 15:
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo       65:31:14
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:04  
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:39  
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:29  
5 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:02:30  
6 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:47  
7 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:48  
8 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:48  
9 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:04:29  
10 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:05:27  
11 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:06:05  
12 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:06:07  
13 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:06:21  
14 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:06:23  
15 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:01  
16 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:20  
17 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:13  
18 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:23  
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:09:30  
20 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:11:38  
21 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:11:45  
22 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:11:47  
23 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:13:23  
24 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:14:18  
25 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:14:19  
26 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:15:31  
27 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:15:48  
28 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:17:03  
29 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:19:50  
30 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:20:20  
31 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:20:47  
32 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:22:55  
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:05  
34 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:26:29  
35 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:28:13  
36 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:32  
37 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:28:49  
38 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:52  
39 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:30:49  
40 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:34:59  
41 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:36:28  
42 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:41:27  
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:18  
44 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:43:39  
45 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:45:45  
46 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:46:47  
47 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:50:35  
48 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:51:51  
49 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:54:24  
50 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:55:08  
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:59:22  
52 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:59:54  
53 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 1:00:01  
54 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 1:02:17  
55 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:02:25  
56 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 1:04:39  
57 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:07:19  
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:07:25  
59 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:08:01  
60 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:10:45  
61 Serafin Martinez (Spa)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment