2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

News & Results

09/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Carlos Barredo wins stage 15 of the Tour of Spain 2010! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Carlos Barredo wins stage 15 of the Tour of Spain 2010! Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 15

Carlos Barredo (Team QuickStep) climbs to stage 15 win in 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Vincenzo Nibali (Team Liquigas) leads Vuelta a Espana 2010 overall ahead of Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha).

(Spa) Team Katusha    
73 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
74 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
75 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
76 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia    
77 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
78 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
79 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
80 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
81 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
82 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
83 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
84 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
85 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
86 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:18:33  
87 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:18:46  
88 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
89 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
90 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
91 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
92 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
93 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
94 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
95 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:10  
96 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
97 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
98 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
99 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
100 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
101 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
102 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
103 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
104 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank    
105 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
106 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
107 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
108 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
109 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:20:15  
110 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:55  
111 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:58  
112 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
113 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
114 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
115 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
116 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
117 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
118 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
119 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
120 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank    
121 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
122 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
123 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
124 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
125 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
126 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
127 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
128 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
129 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
130 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions    
131 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
132 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions    
133 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
134 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
135 Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
136 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
137 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
138 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia    
139 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
140 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
141 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
142 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
143 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team    
144 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
145 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia    
146 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
147 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
148 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ    
149 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
150 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto    
151 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
152 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur    
153 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
154 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ    
155 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
156 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment