2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 14 win in 2010 Vuelta; Vuelta a Espana 2010 leader Igor Anton abandons Vuelta after crash and Vincenzo Nibali is the new race leader.

130 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 2:03:36  
131 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 2:05:41  
132 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:07:00  
133 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 2:07:06  
134 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 2:07:18  
135 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 2:10:57  
136 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 2:11:14  
137 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 2:13:32  
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 2:14:45  
139 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 2:16:48  
140 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 2:16:51  
141 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2:18:11  
142 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 2:18:35  
143 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:18:59  
144 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 2:19:24  
145 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 2:20:07  
146 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:20:14  
147 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:21:28  
148 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 2:21:50  
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 2:22:41  
150 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 2:22:44  
151 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:23:21  
152 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 2:23:23  
153 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 2:23:48  
154 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese 2:24:52  
155 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 2:26:10  
156 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 2:26:23  
157 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 2:26:45  
158 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 2:27:29  
159 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 2:29:20  
160 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 2:30:54  
161 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 2:31:08  
162 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 2:32:26  
163 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 2:33:10  
164 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 2:35:47  
165 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 2:37:58  
166 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 2:39:00  
167 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:43:44  
168 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:45:36

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment