2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 14 win in 2010 Vuelta; Vuelta a Espana 2010 leader Igor Anton abandons Vuelta after crash and Vincenzo Nibali is the new race leader.

le crédit en ligne 0:21:37  
158 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:21:39  
159 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:21:58  
160 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
161 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 0:22:00  
162 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
163 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
164 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
165 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
166 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ 0:22:09  
167 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
168 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:22:16  
DNS Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
DNF Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team    
DNF Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
DNF Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi

Watch daily 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section .

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 14:
1 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo       60:55:39
2 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:04
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:50
4 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:11
6 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:12
7 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:29
8 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:03:29
9 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:41
10 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:52
11 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:59  
12 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:23  
13 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:47  
14 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:04:50  
15 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:54  
16 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:59  
17 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05:21  
18 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:16  
19 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:53  
20 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:08:25  
21 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:26  
22 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:30  
23 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:08:36  
24 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:09:48  
25 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:57  
26 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:10:59  
27 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:11:49  
28 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:15  
29 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:16:19  
30 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:17:00  
31 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:17:29  
32 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:18:06  
33 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:18:33  
34 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:20:55  
35 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:21:31  
36 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:07  
37 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:23:08  
38 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:24:05  
39 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:24:30  
40 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:26:17  
41 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:26:28  
42 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:19  
43 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:23  
44 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:35:31  
45 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:35:35  
46 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:38:50  
47 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:39:16  
48 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:39:29  
49 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:39:34  
50 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:40:08  
51 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:42:37  
52 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:44  
53 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:46:47  
54 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:46:48  
55 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:49:41  
56 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:54:14  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment