2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

News & Results

09/11/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Joaquin Rodriguez wins stage 14 of the Vuelta a Espana 2010 for Team Katusha. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 14

Joaquin Rodriguez climbs to stage 14 win in 2010 Vuelta; Vuelta a Espana 2010 leader Igor Anton abandons Vuelta after crash and Vincenzo Nibali is the new race leader.

Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
74 Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
75 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
76 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
77 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana    
78 Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
79 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 0:11:58  
80 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto    
81 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 0:12:03  
82 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:12:23  
83 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:12:48  
84 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
85 Gustavo Iglesias (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
86 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
87 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step    
88 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha    
89 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
90 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
91 Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step    
92 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
93 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
94 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
95 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:13:03  
96 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
97 Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas-Doimo 0:13:29  
98 Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:00  
99 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:02  
100 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 0:17:14  
101 Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Astana    
102 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana    
103 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
104 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
105 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
106 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:15  
107 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:19:24  
108 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:47  
109 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:21:14  
110 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram 0:21:22  
111 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur    
112 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
113 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 0:21:23  
114 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
115 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
116 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto    
117 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
118 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
119 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia    
120 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
121 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
122 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese    
123 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
124 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
125 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank    
126 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step    
127 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
128 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
129 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
130 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
131 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
132 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ    
134 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervélo Test Team    
135 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
136 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
137 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
138 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
139 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
140 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
141 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia    
142 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
143 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
144 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions    
145 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
146 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
147 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
148 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
149 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
150 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step    
151 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
152 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
153 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo    
154 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team    
155 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
156 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
157 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis,

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment