2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

News & Results

09/10/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish celebrates his 2nd Vuelta stage win on the podium in Burgos. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 13

Mark Cavendish strikes again winning stage 13 of 2010 Tour of Spain; Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel) maintains overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana lead.

165 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:54  
166 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:55  
167 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:03:02  
168 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 0:03:09  
169 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:50  
170 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:06:18  
171 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 0:07:10  
172 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions    
DNS Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
DNF Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia

Watch 2010 Tour of Spain video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section.

Overall 2010 Vuelta a Espana rankings after stage 13:
1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       56:28:03
2 Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:45  
3 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:04  
4 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha 0:01:17  
5 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:29  
6 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:57  
7 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:07  
8 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:13  
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:02:30  
10 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank    
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 0:02:37  
12 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:02:53  
13 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:03  
14 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:03:16  
15 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC-Columbia 0:03:27  
16 Luis-Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:40  
17 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:04:16  
18 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:50  
19 David Garcia Dapena (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:04  
20 David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 0:05:41  
21 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:20  
22 Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:59  
23 Inigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:07:05  
24 Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:10  
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) FDJ 0:07:53  
26 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:08:01  
27 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:08:07  
28 Aleksandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:09:25  
29 Gustav Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:40  
30 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:09:53  
31 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank    
32 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:09:56  
33 Aleksandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:12:54  
34 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:14:04  
35 Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 0:15:00  
36 Remy Di Gregorio (Fra) FDJ 0:15:03  
37 Egoï Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:04  
38 David Lopez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:19:09  
39 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:19:40  
40 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:21:01  
41 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:21:08  
42 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:22:59  
43 Gonzalo Rabunal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:24:57  
44 Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:26:23  
45 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:27:18  
46 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:27:21  
47 Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Team Katusha 0:27:58  
48 Juan-Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:28:25  
49 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:29:47  
50 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:30:37  
51 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia 0:33:25  
52 Juan-Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:34:18  
53 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:34:38  
54 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:36:03  
55 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:36:13  
56 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:37:46  
57 Dmitry Fofonov (Kaz) Astana 0:38:30  
58 Gustavo Cesar-Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:39:06  
59 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:39:50  
60 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:43:49  
61 Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:44:09  
62 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2R-La Mondiale 0:44:44  

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment