2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Imanol Erviti (Team Caisse d'Epargne) wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez grabs overall Vuelta a Espana lead from Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel).

Rabobank 1:26:23  
128 William Bonnet (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:26:28  
129 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 1:26:48  
130 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia 1:26:57  
131 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 1:27:16  
132 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team 1:28:51  
133 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:29:46  
134 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team 1:30:04  
135 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions 1:32:01  
136 Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:32:36  
137 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:33:05  
138 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 1:33:38  
139 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 1:34:09  
140 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ 1:34:32  
141 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank 1:34:36  
142 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 1:34:43  
143 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom 1:35:43  
144 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step 1:36:10  
145 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank 1:37:27  
146 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions 1:37:29  
147 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 1:37:41  
148 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia 1:37:54  
149 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ 1:37:56  
150 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:38:00  
151 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 1:38:57  
152 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia 1:39:47  
153 Benat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:39:50  
154 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:40:31  
155 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 1:41:04  
156 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale 1:41:54  
157 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:42:08  
158 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 1:42:46  
159 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram 1:43:46  
160 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 1:45:38  
161 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions 1:46:32  
162 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia 1:46:51  
163 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto 1:47:00  
164 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions 1:47:26  
165 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia 1:49:32  
166 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 1:49:45  
167 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia 1:50:00  
168 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 1:50:10  
169 Jorge Montenegro (Arg) Andalucia-Cajasur 1:50:53  
170 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 1:51:06  
171 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team 1:51:16  
172 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha 1:51:52  
173 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha 1:51:54  
174 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 1:55:08  
175 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 1:56:47  
176 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 2:05:23  
177 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne 2:05:34  
178 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions 2:21:00

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment