2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

News & Results

09/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Imanol Erviti wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana. Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Vuelta a Espana Results - Stage 10

Imanol Erviti (Team Caisse d'Epargne) wins stage 10 of the 2010 Vuelta a Espana; Team Katusha's Joaquin Rodriguez grabs overall Vuelta a Espana lead from Igor Anton (Team Euskaltel).

80 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
81 Hubert Dupont (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
82 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
83 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
84 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
85 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
86 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step    
87 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
88 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervélo Test Team    
89 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank    
90 Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank    
91 Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
92 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) FDJ    
93 Blel Kadri (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
94 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo    
95 Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
96 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank    
97 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) FDJ 0:12:45  
98 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana    
99 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
100 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon-Servetto    
101 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
102 Vincent Jerôme (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
103 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
104 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
105 Jose Angel Gomez-Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
106 Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quick Step    
107 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Transitions 0:13:15  
108 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:16:38  
109 Markus Eichler (Ger) Team Milram    
110 Robert Förster (Ger) Team Milram    
111 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank    
112 Bjorn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram    
113 Kanstantin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC-Columbia    
114 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia    
115 Jose Vincente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne    
116 Mikhail Ignatiev (Rus) Team Katusha    
117 Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Xacobeo Galicia    
118 Jose Vicente Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur    
119 Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana    
120 Juan-Jose Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank    
121 Matthew Goss (Aus) Team HTC-Columbia    
122 Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram    
123 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
124 Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
125 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi    
126 Dominik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank    
127 Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
128 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana    
129 Lars-Ytting Bak (Den) Team HTC-Columbia    
130 Mathieu Sprick (Fra) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
131 Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team Saxo Bank    
132 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC-Columbia    
133 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram    
134 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto    
135 Johann Tschopp (Swi) BBOX Bouygues Telecom    
136 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo    
137 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
138 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
139 Christophe Riblon (Fra) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
140 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
141 Jose-Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2R-La Mondiale    
142 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana    
143 Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
144 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step    
145 Gianni Meersman (Bel) FDJ    
146 Mikael Cherel (Fra) FDJ    
147 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin-Transitions    
148 David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Transitions    
149 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC-Columbia    
150 Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-Farnese Vini    
151 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC-Columbia    
152 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervélo Test Team    
153 Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ    
154 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step    
155 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto    
156 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) FDJ    
157 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin-Transitions    
158 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin-Transitions    
159 Manuel Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto    
160 Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
161 Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Team Katusha    
162 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
163 Nicol Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, le crédit en ligne    
164 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Transitions    
165 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervélo Test Team    
166 Samuel

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment