2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

Sergio Ribeiro wins final stage for Team Barbot-Siper; Alberto Contador takes overall race victory.

Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank 0:25:01
61 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:25:07
62 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:25:13
63 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:25:31
64 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:26:12
65 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26:48
66 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:27:23
67 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:27:29
68 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank 0:28:08
69 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:28:13
70 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural 0:28:18
71 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:25
72 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:29:05
73 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
74 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:29:25
75 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:29:36
76 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:30:11
77 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:30:13
78 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:30:21
79 Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:30:53
80 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:31:35
81 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:31:39
82 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:31:41
83 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:32:19
84 Luis Mas (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:32:31
85 Enrique Mata (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:32:50
86 Oscar Grau (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:32:54
87 Ruben Calvo (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:32:59
88 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:47
89 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam 0:33:50
90 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper 0:34:36
91 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam 0:35:39
92 David Francisco (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:36:13
93 Benat Urain (Spa) Orbea 0:36:43
94 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:37:07
95 Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:37:47
96 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team RadioShack 0:39:31
97 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:39:56
98 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:40:42
99 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea 0:41:22
100 Tomas Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto 0:41:28
101 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:42:18
102 Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea 0:42:39
103 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:44:39
104 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam 0:47:56

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment