2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

News & Results

04/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 5

Sergio Ribeiro wins final stage for Team Barbot-Siper; Alberto Contador takes overall race victory.

Winden (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:22
87 Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:03:10
88 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
89 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
90 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:03:47
91 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
92 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:03:55
93 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam 0:04:22
94 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam
95 Tomas Faiers (GBr) Footon-Servetto 0:05:31
96 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
97 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:42
98 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam 0:06:48
99 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:07:01
100 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:07:03
102 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
103 Adrian Saez (Spa) Orbea 0:08:38
104 Mikel Ilundain (Spa) Orbea

Final overall rankings:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       16:56:01
2 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:00:41
3 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:20
4 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:30
5 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper 0:02:30
6 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:02:51
7 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
8 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:02:58
9 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank 0:03:06
10 Jose Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:03:17
11 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:23
12 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:03:28
13 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:03:58
14 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:04:02
15 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:20
16 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:44
17 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:05:03
18 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:05:10
19 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:05:11
20 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:15
21 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:05:33
22 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:05:37
23 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:07:33
24 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:54
25 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:08
26 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:17
27 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:08:18
28 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:22
29 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:08:34
30 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:09:08
31 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:09:53
32 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea 0:10:41
33 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:11:22
34 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:26
35 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:11:36
36 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:12:17
37 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
38 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:12:54
39 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea 0:13:26
40 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:13:57
41 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:14:19
42 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:16:45
43 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:16:48
44 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:55
45 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:18:16
46 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack 0:18:17
47 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack 0:18:21
48 Jose Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:18:41
49 Hugo Sabido (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:18:45
50 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:19:26
51 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam 0:19:54
52 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:20:48
53 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:21:13
54 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 0:22:04
55 Ivan Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:22:17
56 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:23:04
57 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea 0:23:44
58 Hernani Broco (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:23:49
59 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:24:42
60 Steven

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment