2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 3

News & Results

04/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 3

Igor Anton wins stage and takes overall lead ahead of Soler and Contador.

April 16, 2010: Vuelta a Castilla y Leon 2010: Leon - Ponferrada (160 km):
1 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi       04:07:09
2 Juan Mauricio Soler (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:13
3 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
4 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
5 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack 0:01:10
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:21
7 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper 0:01:23
8 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:01:27
9 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:01:31
10 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam 0:01:34
11 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
12 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:37
13 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:40
14 Jose Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
15 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:48
16 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:01:51
17 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:25
18 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
19 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
20 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
21 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
22 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural 0:03:28
23 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam
24 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:04:09
26 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:04:34
27 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea 0:05:31
28 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:05:59
29 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
31 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:06:01
32 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne 0:07:44
33 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:08:13
34 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur 0:08:18
35 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
36 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
37 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:55
38 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:09:39
39 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:10:46
40 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
41 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
42 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
43 Hernani Broco (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:15:10
44 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
45 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
46 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
47 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack
48 Jose Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
49 Edward King (USA) Cervelo TestTeam
50 Rui Sousa (Por) Barbot-Siper
51 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
52 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
53 Antonio Cabello (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
54 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
55 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
56 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
57 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
58 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
59 Hugo Sabido (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
60 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural 0:15:18
61 Ivan Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla 0:15:22
62 Andoni Blazquez (Spa) Orbea 0:15:36
63 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:18:14
64 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea 0:18:42
65 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:20:30
66 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
67 Pablo Lechuga (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
68 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:21:40
69 Helder Oliveira (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:22:01
70 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:25:02
71 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam
72 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
73 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
74 Sam Bewley (NZl) Team RadioShack
75 Miguel Candil (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis
76 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
77 Jose Toribio (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
78 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
79 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
80 Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
81 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
82 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment