2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/15/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta a Castilla y Leon Results - Stage 2

Theo Bos (Cervelo TestTeam) strikes again - takes one more powerful win!

Melero (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
88 Hernani Broco (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
89 Gregory Obando (CRc) Burgos 2016-Castilla
90 Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91 David Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
92 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
93 Ricardo Garcia (Spa) Orbea
94 Ruben Calvo (Spa) La-Rota Dos Moveis
95 Manuel Ortega (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
96 David Francisco (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
97 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
98 Mikel Landa (Spa) Orbea
99 Miguel Minguez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo TestTeam 0:03:06
101 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo TestTeam 0:07:47
102 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team RadioShack
103 Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank
104 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
105 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
106 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
107 Joaquin Novoa (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam 0:08:56
108 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo TestTeam

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Theo Bos (Ned) Cervelo TestTeam       08:38:03
2 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
3 Pablo Urtasun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
4 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
5 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
6 Edgar Pinto (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
7 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
8 Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
9 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
10 Manuel Anton (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
11 Jose Mendes (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis
12 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
13 Pablo Lastras (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
14 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
15 Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
16 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team RadioShack
17 Diego Gallego (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
18 Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank
19 Francisco Perez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
20 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
21 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
22 Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank
23 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
24 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
25 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
26 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
27 Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
28 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29 Mario Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
30 Aketza Peña (Spa) Caja Rural
31 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
32 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo TestTeam
34 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
35 Markel Irizar (Spa) Team RadioShack
36 Arturo Mora (Spa) Caja Rural
37 Raul Santamarta (Spa) Burgos 2016-Castilla
38 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
39 Jose Rubiera (Spa) Team RadioShack
40 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
41 Angel Vicioso (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
42 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
43 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana
44 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
45 Ruben Plaza (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:24
46 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
47 Jose Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
48 Jon Izaguirre (Spa) Orbea
49 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:27
50 Ruben Reig (Spa) Caja Rural
51 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:00:34
52 Michael Kwiatkowski (Pol) Caja Rural 0:00:40
53 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
54 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
55 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
56 Jose Roldan (Spa) Andalucia-Cajasur
57 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:54
58 Virgilio Santos (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:55
59 Hugo Sabido (Por) La-Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:58
60 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
61 Xabier Zabalo (Spa) Orbea 0:01:42
62 Jose Herrada (Spa) Caja Rural 0:01:52
63 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
64 Oleg Chuzhda (Ukr) Caja Rural 0:02:13
65 Edward King (USA) Cervelo

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment