2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez snatches stage win in stage 4 of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Alejandro Valverde (Team Caisse d'Epargne) leads Team RadioShack's Christopher Horner by one second before crucial individual time trial.

Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
4 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:32
5 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:39
7 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
8 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:48
9 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
10 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
11 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:10
12 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
13 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:15
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
15 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
16 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
17 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
18 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:36
19 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:41
20 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:48
21 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:01:53
22 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:45
23 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana 0:02:49
24 David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
25 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:54
26 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
27 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:03:50
28 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:53
29 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:55
30 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:24
31 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux 0:05:11
32 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
33 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:23
34 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:05:25
35 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:01
36 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
37 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:03
38 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:06:12
39 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank 0:06:52
40 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:07:02
41 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:07:16
42 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:08:32
43 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:08:34
44 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:08:56
45 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:35
46 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
47 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:10:26
48 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:10:28
49 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:47
50 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:11:47
51 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
52 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:55
53 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:12:06
54 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:12:48
55 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
56 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
57 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
58 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:13:30
59 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:14:17
60 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:41
61 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:15:11
62 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:19
63 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
64 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram 0:15:21
65 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:15:51
66 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:16:05
67 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:17:12
68 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:18:27
69 Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0:19:18
70 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
71 Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
72 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:19:46
73 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack 0:19:49
74 Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 0:20:19
75 Thomas

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment