2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

News & Results

04/8/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 4

Euskaltel's Samuel Sanchez snatches stage win in stage 4 of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country; Alejandro Valverde (Team Caisse d'Epargne) leads Team RadioShack's Christopher Horner by one second before crucial individual time trial.

Watch 2010 Tour of the Basque Country video highlights in our Roadcycling.com videos section and watch the race live at www.universalsports.com/cycling.

April 8, 2010: Tour of the Basque Country: Murguia Zuia - Eibar (162 km):
1 Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi       04:05:16
2 Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:02
3 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
4 Christopher Horner (USA) Team Radioshack
5 Beñat Intxausti (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:33
6 Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
7 Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:40
8 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
9 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:49
10 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
11 Marco Pinotti (Ita) Team HTC - Columbia
12 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:11
13 Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
15 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
16 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
17 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
18 David López (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
19 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:14
20 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:16
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
22 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
23 Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
24 Iban Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
26 Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin - Transitions
27 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
28 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:42
30 Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:49
31 Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:01:54
32 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:46
33 Manuel Vázquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
34 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team
35 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:03:33
37 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
38 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
39 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
40 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram
42 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
43 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
44 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:46
45 Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:23
46 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
47 Bradley Wiggins (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
48 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
49 David Loosli (Swi) Lampre-Farnese Vini
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:06:04
51 Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:06:44
52 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:56
53 Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
54 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
55 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
56 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
57 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
58 Óscar Freire (Spa) Rabobank
59 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
60 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
61 Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha
62 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne 0:08:48
63 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
64 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
65 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:09
66 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
67 Sylvain Calzati (Fra) Sky Professional Cycling Team
68 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
69 Rene Mandri (Est) AG2R La Mondiale
70 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment