2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/6/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 2

Alejandro Valverde strikes again; takes second stage win in a row.

Team Saxo Bank
76 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
77 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:24
78 José Ángel Gómez Marchante (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:26
79 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
80 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
81 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
82 Stephen Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:29
83 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:33
84 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha 0:00:54
85 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:02
86 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
87 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
88 Xabier Zandio (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:07
89 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:30
90 Alan Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:14
91 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
92 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:02:24
93 Iban Mayoz (Spa) Footon-Servetto
94 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
95 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96 Peter Stenina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
97 Serafín Martínez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
98 Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:42
99 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
100 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Johannes Frölingher (Ger) Team Milram
102 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
103 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Laurent Didier (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
105 Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:30
106 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions 0:04:27
107 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
108 Delio Fernandez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
109 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
110 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
111 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
112 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
113 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
114 Javier Ramírez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
115 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
116 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
117 José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
118 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
120 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
122 Matthias Brandle (Aut) Footon-Servetto 0:06:47
123 Rafaél Valls (Spa) Footon-Servetto
124 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
125 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
126 Gustavo César (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
127 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
128 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:07:10
129 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:12:02
130 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
132 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
133 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
135 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
136 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
137 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:13:12
139 Juan Javier Estrada (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
140 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
141 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
142 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
143 Sergio Carrasco (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
144 Alberto Benítez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
145 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
146 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
147 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
148 Francisco Pérez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:36
149 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:14:48
150 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
151 Jurgen Van Goolen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment