2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

News & Results

04/5/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Vuelta Ciclista al Pais Vasco Results - Stage 1

Alejandro Valverde wins stage 1 of the 2010 Tour of the Basque Country.

(Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Antonio Piedra Perez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
74 Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
75 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
76 Ruben Perez Moreno (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
77 Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
78 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
79 Ezequiel Mosquera Miguez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Fredrik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin - Transitions
82 Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana
83 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
84 Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
85 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
86 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
87 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
88 Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
90 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
91 Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack 0:06:06
92 Iban Mayoz Echeverria (Spa) Footon-Servetto
93 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
94 Daniel Navarro Garcia (Spa) Astana
95 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:56
96 Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
97 David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Astana
98 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
99 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
100 Manuel Calvente Corbas (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
101 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
102 Markus Fothen (Ger) Team Milram
103 Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step
104 David Lelay (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:08:33
105 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
106 Serguei Klimov (Rus) Team Katusha
107 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
108 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:09:08
109 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
110 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
111 Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
112 Javier Ramirez Abeja (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
113 Aitor Perez Arrieta (Spa) Footon-Servetto
114 Gustavo Cesar Veloso (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
115 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
116 Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
117 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118 Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119 Gianni Meersman (Bel) Française Des Jeux
120 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo
121 Fuyu Li (Chn) Team Radioshack
122 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
123 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
124 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
125 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
126 Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127 Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana
128 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
129 Ben Swift (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
130 Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Radioshack
131 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram
132 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
133 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
134 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
135 Luca Mazzanti (Ita) Team Katusha
136 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
137 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
138 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank
140 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
141 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
142 Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
143 Richie Porte (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:09:59
144 Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
145 Trent Lowe (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
146 Rasmus Guldhammer (Den) Team HTC - Columbia
147 Francesco Reda

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment