2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/21/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

Luis Leon Sanchez (Team Caisse d'Epargne) powers to time trial win in final stage; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) is the overall winner of the 2010 Tour of Algarve.

(Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:07
66 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
67 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:08
68 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
69 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:10
70 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:11
71 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
72 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:02:12
73 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:13
74 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
75 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:15
76 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:02:16
77 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:02:18
78 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:02:19
80 Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:02:20
81 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:21
82 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:02:22
83 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
84 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:23
85 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
86 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:25
87 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
88 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:26
89 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
90 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:31
91 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:32
92 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto 0:02:33
93 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:35
94 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:02:36
95 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto 0:02:40
96 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
97 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:02:42
98 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:02:43
99 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:44
100 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:02:45
101 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:02:46
102 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:48
103 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:02:51
105 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
106 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
107 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:02:55
108 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:02:58
109 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
110 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:59
111 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:03:00
112 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:03:04
113 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:03:05
114 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:07
115 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:03:09
116 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack
117 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions 0:03:11
118 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:03:14
119 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:03:26
120 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:28
121 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:03:33
122 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana 0:03:44
123 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:45
124 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:03:51
125 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:57
126 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 0:04:02
127 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:04:22
128

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment