2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

News & Results

02/21/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 5

Luis Leon Sanchez (Team Caisse d'Epargne) powers to time trial win in final stage; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) is the overall winner of the 2010 Tour of Algarve.

Alberto Contador wins Algarve Cycling Tour

Alberto Contador wins Algarve Cycling Tour

February 21, 2010: Laguna - Portimao (17 km individual time trial):
1 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 00:21:32
2 Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Astana 0:00:13
3 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:00:16
4 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:22
5 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:23
6 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:30
7 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
8 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:44
9 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:46
10 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:48
11 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:53
12 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:54
13 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack 0:00:55
14 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:00:57
15 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:59
16 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
17 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:03
18 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:01:07
19 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:11
20 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
21 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
22 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:01:14
23 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
24 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:16
25 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:01:17
26 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
27 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:22
28 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:23
29 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:24
30 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:25
31 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
32 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:26
33 Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
34 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:27
35 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:29
36 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
37 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
38 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:31
39 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:32
40 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto 0:01:33
41 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:01:35
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:36
44 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step
45 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:37
46 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:01:39
47 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto 0:01:40
48 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:42
49 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:43
50 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:45
51 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:49
52 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
53 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper
54 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:01:50
55 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:51
56 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:54
57 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
58 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:01:56
59 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:01:57
60 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:58
61 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:59
62 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:02
63 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:03
64 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:02:05
65 Vladimir Karpets

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment