2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

Sebastien Rosseler wins for Team RadioShack; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall race lead before tomorrow's final time trial.

50 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:55
51 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:03:26
52 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:03
53 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:04:15
54 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:04:30
55 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
56 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:38
57 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:17
58 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
59 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:06:07
60 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team 0:06:42
61 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
62 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:07:17
63 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:07:18
64 Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:07:25
65 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:07:46
66 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto 0:07:58
67 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:08:34
68 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:09:07
69 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:09:30
70 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana 0:10:39
71 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana 0:10:43
72 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:10:53
73 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:12:21
74 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper
75 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:13:22
76 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:13:33
77 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper 0:13:58
78 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:14:03
79 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto
80 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:14:14
81 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:14:16
82 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:26
83 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:14:28
84 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:14:46
85 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:14:51
86 Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:15:02
87 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:16:47
88 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto 0:16:50
89 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
90 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:16:53
91 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:17:14
92 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:18
93 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:17:25
94 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:17:31
95 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:18:12
96 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:19:14
97 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions 0:19:16
98 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
99 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:19:17
100 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:20:00
101 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:20:07
102 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:20:40
103 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:21:53
104 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:21:55
105 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:22:18
106 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:22:29
107 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team 0:22:44
108 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:23:10
109 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:23:32
110 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:23:45
111 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:23:58
112 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:24:16
113 Andrey Amador

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment