2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

Sebastien Rosseler wins for Team RadioShack; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall race lead before tomorrow's final time trial.

Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
141 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
142 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot - Siper
143 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
144 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
145 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
DNS Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNS Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNS Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
DNS Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
DNS Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
DNF Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper
DNF Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
DNF Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
DNF Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
DNF Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
DNF David Vitoria (Swi) Footon - Servetto
DNF Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana       19:36:03
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:15
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:28
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:40
7 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:43
8 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
9 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
10 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
11 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:47
12 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:54
13 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:55
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:01
15 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
16 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:05
18 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:06
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:10
20 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
21 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
22 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
23 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:21
26 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
28 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack 0:01:26
29 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:27
30 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:31
31 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:36
32 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
33 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
34 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
35 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:42
36 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:45
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:53
38 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:01:54
39 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:01:57
40 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
41 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:59
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:08
44 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper
45 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
46 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:16
47 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto 0:02:17
48 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:25
49 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:38

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment