2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

News & Results

02/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 4

Sebastien Rosseler wins for Team RadioShack; Alberto Contador (Team Astana) maintains overall race lead before tomorrow's final time trial.

71 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
72 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
73 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper
74 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
75 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
76 Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
77 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
78 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
79 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
80 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
81 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
82 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
84 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
86 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
87 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
88 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
89 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
90 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
91 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
92 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
93 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
94 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
95 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
96 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
97 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin -Transitions
98 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
99 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
100 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
101 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
102 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
103 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
104 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper
105 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
106 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
107 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
108 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
109 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
110 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
111 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
113 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
114 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
115 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
116 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto
117 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
119 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
120 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
121 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma - Lotto
122 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
123 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
124 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:26
125 Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:03:28
126 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:03:44
127 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:03:00
128 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:07:56
129 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team 0:11:11
130 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team 0:12:47
131 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:12:48
132 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
133 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:15:33
134 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
135 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha
136 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
137 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia
138 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper
139 Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
140 Bruno Pinto (Por) Centro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment