2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins stage three of Tour of Algarve 2010 and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Tiago Machado and Levi Leipheimer.

Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
136 Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank
137 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
138 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
139 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot - Siper
140 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma - Lotto
141 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:16:49
142 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
143 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper
144 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon - Servetto
145 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
146 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:16:52
147 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervélo Test Team 0:16:54
148 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:17:24
149 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:17:46
150 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 0:19:54
151 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
152 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:10
153 Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper
154 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot - Siper
155 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
156 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
157 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
158 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
159 Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Astana 15:20:17
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:15
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:28
4 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:35
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:43
7 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
9 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
10 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
11 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:47
12 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:00:54
13 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:55
14 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:01
15 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
16 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
17 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:05
18 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:06
19 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:10
20 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
21 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
22 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
23 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
24 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
25 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:01:21
26 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
27 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
28 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:27
29 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
30 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:31
31 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:36
32 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
33 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
34 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
35 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:42
36 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:01:45
37 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:53
38 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:01:54
39 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:01:57
40 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
41 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:59
42 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
43

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment