2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins stage three of Tour of Algarve 2010 and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Tiago Machado and Levi Leipheimer.

Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:02:14
69 Maarten Neyens (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:02:20
70 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
71 Johnnie Walker (Aus) Footon - Servetto
72 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly 0:02:23
73 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:38
74 Filipe Cardoso (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:02:40
75 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
76 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:45
77 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team RadioShack 0:02:59
78 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto
79 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
80 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:03:02
81 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
82 Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:03:05
83 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:03:09
84 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:15
85 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step 0:03:16
86 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:03:32
87 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
88 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:03:34
89 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:03:59
90 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
91 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
92 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
93 David De La Fuente (Spa) Astana
94 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
95 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
96 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team RadioShack 0:04:05
97 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:04:08
98 Pedro Soeiro (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano 0:04:20
99 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
100 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:04:23
101 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Française Des Jeux
103 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
104 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:04:28
105 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:04:44
106 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:04:57
107 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:27
108 Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
109 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions 0:06:21
110 David Millar (GBr) Garmin -Transitions
111 Edward King (USA) Cervélo Test Team
112 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:07:35
113 Wouter Weylandt (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:10
114 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:09:20
115 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
116 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
117 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:13:25
118 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto
119 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:16:16
120 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:16:32
121 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:16:40
122 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
123 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
124 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon - Servetto
125 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
126 Iljo Keisse (Bel) Quick Step
127 Bruno Saraiva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
128 Daniel Silva (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
129 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
130 Bruno Pinto (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
131 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
132 Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
133 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
134 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
135

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment