2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

News & Results

02/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 3

Alberto Contador (Team Astana) wins stage three of Tour of Algarve 2010 and takes overall race lead ahead of Team RadioShack's Tiago Machado and Levi Leipheimer.

Alberto Contador wins 3rd stage of Algarve Cycling Tour

Alberto Contador wins 3rd stage of Algarve Cycling Tour

February 19, 2010: Castro Marim - Malhão (175 km):
1 Alberto Contador (Spa) Team Astana 5:02:55
2 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack 0:00:11
3 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack 0:00:22
4 Peter Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:25
5 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
6 Jean Christophe Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:29
7 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:31
8 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:33
9 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
10 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
11 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
12 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
13 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
14 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:41
15 Jose Mendes (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:43
16 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:45
17 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
18 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervélo Test Team
19 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
20 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:51
21 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
22 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
23 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:56
24 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
25 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team RadioShack
26 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
27 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:01:00
28 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
29 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
30 Juan Jose Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:05
31 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
33 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
34 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
35 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:11
36 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
37 Santiago Perez (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
38 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
39 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin -Transitions 0:01:21
40 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
41 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
42 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26
43 Hernani Broco (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
44 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
45 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
46 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot - Siper
47 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
48 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon - Servetto
49 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
50 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
51 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
52 Celestino Pinho (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
53 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
54 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
55 Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
56 Alejandro Marque (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Prio 0:01:43
57 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:49
58 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
59 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:01:55
60 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:01:58
61 Vicente Reynes (Spa) Team HTC - Columbia
62 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
63 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
64 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:02:02
65 Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:06
66 Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervélo Test Team
67 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot - Siper
68 Frederik

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment