2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 2

News & Results

02/18/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 2

André Greipel wins stage two of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010 and takes overall lead.

(Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
140 Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:18:17
141 Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator 0:21:03
142 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
143 Pedro Lopes (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
144 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
145 Hugo Sabido (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
146 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
147 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma - Lotto
148 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
149 Edgar Pinto (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
150 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
151 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot - Siper
152 Frederik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin -Transitions
153 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
154 Luis Pinheiro (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
155 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervélo Test Team
156 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
157 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
158 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
159 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
160 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervélo Test Team
161 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot - Siper
162 Bruno Pinto (Por) Centro Ciclismo de Loulé - Louletano
163 Yoann Ofredo (Fra) Française Des Jeux
164 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
165 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervélo Test Team
166 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:21:14
167 Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot - Siper 0:25:41
168 Bruno Sancho (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
169 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
DNS Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin -Transitions
DNF Gil Suray (Bel) An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post - Sean Kelly
DNF Marcio Barbosa (Por) La Rota Dos Moveis
DNF Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot - Siper
DNF Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
DNF Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista
DNF Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Tomas Swift Metcalfe (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Prio
DNF Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon - Servetto
DNF José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
DNF Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin -Transitions
DNF Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team RadioShack

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 André Greipel (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 10:17:12
2 Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:05
3 Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma - Lotto 0:00:08
4 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:12
5 Samuel Sanchez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:14
6 Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 0:00:20
7 Jose Joaquin Rojas (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
8 Matthiev Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
9 Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin -Transitions
11 Rui Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Luis Leon Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
13 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
14 Alberto Contador (Spa) Astana
15 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team RadioShack
16 Alexander Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha
17 Tiago Machado (Por) Team RadioShack
18 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma - Lotto
19 Francesco Reda (Ita) Quick Step
20 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
21 Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
22 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team RadioShack
23 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon - Servetto
24 Markus Eibegger (Aut) Footon - Servetto
25 Sergey Ivanov (Rus) Team Katusha
26 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment