2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

Benoit Vaugrenard wins stage one of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010.

La- Rota Dos Moveis
132 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
133 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:33
134 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
135 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil
136 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
137 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:00:40
138 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
139 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto
140 Daniel Silva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
141 Bruno Sancho (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
142 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
143 Hugo Sabido (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:46
144 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:58
145 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
146 Intxausti. Benat (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
147 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
148 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
149 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C C Loulé- Louletano
150 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
151 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
153 Marcio Barbosa (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
154 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
155 Gil Suray (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
156 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
157 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
158 Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper
159 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:12
160 Benny De Schrooder (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
161 Sergio Ribeiro (Por) Barbot-Siper
162 Bruno Saraiva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano 0:02:17
163 Alberto Morras (Spa) Madeinox-Boavista 0:02:21
164 Samuel Caldeira (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
165 Tomas Swift Metc (GBr) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
166 Gorik Gardeyn (Bel) Vacansoleil
167 Marco Cunha (Por) Madeinox-Boavista 0:02:23
168 Niko Eeckhout (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
169 Celio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
170 Nelson Vitorino (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:02:32
171 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
172 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
173 Pedro Lopes (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
174 Ricardo Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
175 Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
176 Anthony Geslin (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
177 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
178 Antonio Amorin (Por) Barbot-Siper 0:03:04
179 Julian Dean (NZl) Garmin -Transitions 0:04:18
180 Bruno Pinto (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano 0:04:36
181 Celestino Pinho (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
182 Tomas Vaitkus (Lit) Team Radioshack

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment