2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

Benoit Vaugrenard wins stage one of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010.

(Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
53 Frederik Kessiakoff (Swe) Garmin -Transitions
54 Frederic Guesdon (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
55 Jean C. Peraud (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
56 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
57 Bruno Pires (Por) Barbot-Siper
58 Sandy Casar (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
59 Edgar Pinto (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
60 Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank
61 Francisco Pacheco (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
62 Kevyn Ista (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
63 Sergio Sousa (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
64 Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank
65 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin -Transitions
66 David Blanco (Spa) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
67 Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68 Pedro Soeiro (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
69 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
70 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
71 Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
72 Jose Mendes (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
73 Juan J. Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74 Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana
75 Mickael Delage (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
76 Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
77 Mathew Wilson (Aus) Garmin -Transitions
78 Mark Cassidy (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
79 Boeckmans. Kris (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
80 Sebastien Rosseler (Bel) Team Radioshack
81 Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
82 Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team HTC - Columbia
83 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
84 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
85 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
86 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil
87 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
88 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
89 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil
90 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
91 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
92 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
93 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
94 Santiago Perez (Spa) C C Loulé- Louletano
95 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
96 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
97 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
98 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
99 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil
102 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
103 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
104 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
105 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
106 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
107 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
108 Kim Kirehen (Lux) Team Katusha
109 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
110 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank
111 Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Quick Step
112 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:26
113 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
114 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
115 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
116 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
117 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
118 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
119 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
120 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
121 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
122 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
123 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
124 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
125 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin -Transitions
126 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
128 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
129 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
130 Iljio Keisse (Bel) Quick Step
131 Hernani Broco (Por)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment