2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/17/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta ao Algarve Results - Stage 1

Benoit Vaugrenard wins stage one of Volta ao Algarve / Tour of Algarve 2010.

HTC - Columbia
81 Cesar Fonte (Por) Barbot-Siper
82 David O'Loughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
83 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
84 Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil
85 Mario Costa (Por) Barbot-Siper
86 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
87 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil
88 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
89 Angel Madrazo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
90 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Sergio Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
92 Santiago Perez (Spa) C C Loulé- Louletano
93 Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
94 Joao Benta (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
95 David Bernabeu (Spa) Barbot-Siper
96 Pieter Ghyllebert (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
97 Egoi Martinez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98 Mikel Nieve (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil
100 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
101 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
102 Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
103 Johan Coenen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
104 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
106 Kim Kirehen (Lux) Team Katusha
107 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
108 Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:16
109 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
110 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
111 Edward King (USA) Cervelo Test Team
112 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
113 Henrique Casimiro (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira
114 Sander Armee (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
115 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
117 Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
118 Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
119 Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
120 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
121 Ricardo Van Der Velde (Ned) Garmin -Transitions
122 Ronan Mc Laughlin (Irl) An Post-Sean Kelly
123 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
124 Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Francaise Des Jeux
125 Guillaume Blot (Fra) Cofidis Credit En Ligne
126 Iljio Keisse (Bel) Quick Step
127 Hernani Broco (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
128 Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Cervelo Test Team
129 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:23
130 Kim Borry (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
131 Martin Mortensen (Den) Vacansoleil
132 Jose De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
133 Daniel Mestre (Por) Palmeiras Resort - Tavira 0:00:30
134 Ricardo Vilela (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
135 Vidal Celis (Spa) Footon-Servetto
136 Daniel Silva (Por) C C Loulé- Louletano
137 Bruno Sancho (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
138 Joaquin Ortega (Spa) Barbot-Siper
139 Hugo Sabido (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis 0:00:42
140 Nelson Oliveira (Por) Xacobeo Galicia 0:00:48
141 Joaquim Sampaio (Por) Madeinox-Boavista
142 Intxausti. Benat (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
143 Andrey Amador (CRc) Caisse d'Epargne
144 David Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
145 Constantino Zaballa (Spa) C C Loulé- Louletano
146 Oliver Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
147 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
148 Gonzalo Rabuñal (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
149 Marcio Barbosa (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
150 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
151 Gil Suray (Bel) An Post-Sean Kelly
152 Virgilio Dos Santos (Por) La- Rota Dos Moveis
153 Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank
154 Bruno Lima (Por) Barbot-Siper
155 Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:05
156 Jerome Baugnies (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator
157 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:02:02
158 Benny De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment