2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

Juan Jose Haedo wins final stage; Spain's smallest rider Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) takes overall race win ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo.

67 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:22:53
68 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:22:58
69 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:23:03
70 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:23:09
71 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:24:06
72 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:24:38
73 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:24:47
74 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:26:45
75 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:26:50
76 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:27:05
77 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:27:23
78 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:27:54
79 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:05
80 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:28:22
81 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:30
82 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:28:48
83 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:29:03
84 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:29:16
85 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:30:52
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:28
87 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:31:46
88 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:32:11
89 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:32:41
90 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:32:53
91 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:33:59
92 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:34:29
93 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:34:43
94 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:35:03
95 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:35:31
96 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:36:35
97 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:37:37
98 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:37:43
99 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:37:57
100 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:38:29
101 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:38:35
102 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:38:36
103 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:40:03
104 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:41:13
105 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:41:22
106 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:41:26
107 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:42:18
108 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:43:22
109 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:43:30
110 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:44:16
111 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:44:30
112 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:45:07
113 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:47:22
114 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:47:27
115 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:47:36
116 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
117 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:47:50
118 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:48:36
119 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:49:03
120 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:49:21
121 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:49:22
122 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:49:28
123 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:50:07
124 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:50:35
125 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:51:30
126 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:51:56
127 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:52:11
128 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:52:38
129 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:53:12
130 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:53:21
131 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:53:53
132 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:54:06
133 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:54:44
134 Andres Sergio De

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment