2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

News & Results

03/28/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 7

Juan Jose Haedo wins final stage; Spain's smallest rider Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) takes overall race win ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo.

0:00:30
155 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
156 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:51

Final overall rankings:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha       25:16:03
2 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:10
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:43
4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:45
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:21
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:01:25
10 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26
11 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:27
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:29
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:30
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
15 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:33
16 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:37
17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:38
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:40
19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:59
20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:00
22 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:14
23 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:02:16
24 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:17
25 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:20
26 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:22
27 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:26
28 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:37
29 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:57
30 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:02:58
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
32 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:10
33 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:21
34 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:03:45
35 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:47
36 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:00
37 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:04:08
38 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:36
39 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:40
40 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:50
41 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:05:23
42 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:05:36
43 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:22
44 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:06:52
45 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:07:33
46 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:08:58
47 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:11:23
48 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:30
49 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:48
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:13:02
51 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:09
52 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:14:15
53 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:12
54 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:45
55 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:41
56 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:18:04
57 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:18:14
58 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:18:21
59 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:19:23
60 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:20:05
61 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:20:53
62 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:20:55
63 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:21:17
64 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:21:19
65 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:22:05
66 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:22:51

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment