2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin wins stage in Barcelona; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) maintains overall race lead ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Tondo.

(Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
77 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
78 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:33
81 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
82 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:41
84 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
86 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
87 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
88 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:59
89 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:11
90 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:02:16
91 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:01
92 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:02
93 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
94 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
95 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
96 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
97 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
98 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
99 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
100 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
101 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
102 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
103 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
104 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
105 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
106 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
107 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
108 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
109 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
110 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
111 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
112 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
113 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
114 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:03:18
115 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step 0:04:54
116 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
117 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
118 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
119 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
120 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
121 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
122 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
123 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
124 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
125 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
127 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
128 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
129 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
130 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
131 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
132 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
133 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo
134 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
135 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
136 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
137 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
138 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
139 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
140 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto
142 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
143 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
144 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
145 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
146 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:05:26
147 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
148 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
149 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
150 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
151 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
152 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment