2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

News & Results

03/27/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 6

Samuel "Samu" Dumoulin wins stage in Barcelona; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) maintains overall race lead ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Tondo.

March 27, 2010: El Vendrell - Barcelona (164 km):
1 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne       04:04:45
2 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
3 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
4 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
5 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
6 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
7 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo
8 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
9 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
10 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale
12 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
13 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
14 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
15 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
16 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
17 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
18 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux
19 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
20 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
21 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
22 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
23 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
24 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
25 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack
27 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
28 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
29 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
30 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
31 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
32 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
34 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia
35 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo
36 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
37 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
38 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
39 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto
40 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
41 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
42 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
43 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
44 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
45 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
47 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank
48 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
49 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:00:14
50 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
51 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:19
53 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
54 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
55 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
56 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto
57 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
58 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram
59 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:26
60 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
61 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team
62 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:00:35
63 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
64 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
65 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
66 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
67 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
68 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
69 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram
70 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:39
71 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:00:55
72 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:07
73 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:01:16
74 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
75 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:01:30
76 Christophe Kern

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment