2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

News & Results

03/26/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 5

Davide Malacarne grabs win in stage five ahead of Andreas Kloden (Team RadioShack); Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) maintains overall race lead ahead of Cervelo TestTeam's Tondo.

Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
152 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
153 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
155 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia
156 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
157 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
158 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack
159 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia
160 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
161 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha       18:38:57
2 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:10
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:43
4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:45
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
7 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:21
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
9 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:01:25
10 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26
11 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:27
12 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:29
13 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:30
14 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
15 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:33
16 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:37
17 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:38
18 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:40
19 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:59
20 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
21 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:00
22 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:12
23 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:14
24 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:02:16
25 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:17
26 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:20
27 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:02:22
28 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:37
30 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:02:58
31 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
32 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:59
33 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:03:02
34 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:10
35 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:12
36 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:03:21
37 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:03:45
38 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:49
39 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:04:00
40 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:04:01
41 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:03
42 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:40
43 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:50
44 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:05:52
45 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:05:56
46 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:03
47 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:29
48 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:06:52
49 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo 0:08:28
50 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:11:32
51 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:42
52 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:12:48
53 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:13:10
54 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:14:09
55 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:29
56 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:12
57 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:19
58 Tejay Van Garderen

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment