2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Saxo Bank's Jens Voigt (Germany) wins stage four; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) keeps overall race lead.

Columbia 0:10:08
58 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:09
59 Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:12:22
60 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:13:49
61 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:14:09
62 David Loosli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:14:32
63 Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:14:38
64 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:16:02
65 Eros Capecchi (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:16:12
66 Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:16:13
67 Tadej Valjavec (Slo) AG2R La Mondiale
68 Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:16:15
69 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank 0:16:16
70 Arkaitz Duran (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:16:18
71 Gorazd Stangelj (Slo) Astana 0:16:28
72 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha 0:17:31
73 Brian Vandborg (Den) Liquigas-Doimo 0:17:45
74 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank 0:17:50
75 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step 0:17:51
76 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
77 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0:19:26
78 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack 0:20:05
79 Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas-Doimo 0:20:17
80 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:21:43
81 Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:21:46
82 Carlos Sastre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:21:47
83 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step 0:21:50
84 Dario Cioni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
85 Miguel Minguez Ayala (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:22:04
86 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:22:33
87 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:22:34
88 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:23:06
89 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:24:10
90 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:24:12
91 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:24:27
92 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team 0:25:06
93 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:25:10
94 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:25:53
95 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:25:54
96 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:25:57
97 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:26:06
98 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:26:48
99 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana 0:26:55
100 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:27:02
101 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:27:15
102 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 0:27:32
103 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:28:12
104 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:28:25
105 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step 0:29:02
106 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:29:13
107 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:29:33
108 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:30:44
109 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:30:48
110 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:31:13
111 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:31:15
112 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:31:23
113 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31:27
114 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:31:33
115 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:31:49
116 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:31:50
117 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:32:37
118 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:33:14
119 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:33:23
120 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:34:01
121 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:34:03
122 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:34:21
123 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:35:37
124 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:44
125 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:35:46
126 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment