2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Saxo Bank's Jens Voigt (Germany) wins stage four; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) keeps overall race lead.

Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux
154 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
155 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
156 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
157 David Gutierrez Gutierrez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
158 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha
159 Charles Wegelius (GBr) Omega Pharma-Lotto
160 Antonio Piedra (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
161 Marcos Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
162 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
163 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
164 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
DNF Denis Menchov (Rus) Rabobank

Overall rankings after stage 4:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha       13:48:14
2 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:10
3 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:46
4 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:48
5 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
6 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
7 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
9 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:24
10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:01:25
11 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26
12 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:27
13 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:29
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:30
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
17 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:31
18 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:33
19 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:37
20 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:38
21 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:40
22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:44
23 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:59
24 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:00
25 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:12
26 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:14
27 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
28 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
29 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:17
30 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
31 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:18
32 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:20
33 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
34 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:21
35 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
36 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:22
37 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:32
40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:38
42 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:46
43 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
44 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:59
45 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:41
46 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:04:05
47 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:04:10
48 Ezequiel Mosquera (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:04:13
49 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:04:14
50 Juan Manuel Garate (Spa) Rabobank 0:04:40
51 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:05:13
52 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:05:35
53 Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:07:30
54 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:08:40
55 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step 0:09:28
56 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:10:01
57 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC -

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment