2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

News & Results

03/25/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 4

Saxo Bank's Jens Voigt (Germany) wins stage four; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) keeps overall race lead.

Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
78 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
79 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
80 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
81 Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
82 Addy Engels (Ned) Quick Step
83 Dmitry Kozontchuk (Rus) Rabobank
84 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:03:46
85 Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) Team Katusha
86 Alexander Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Quick Step
88 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
89 Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:06:22
90 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
91 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
92 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
95 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
96 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto
97 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
98 Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
99 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
100 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:35
101 Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 0:07:00
102 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
103 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux
104 Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
105 Christian Meier (Can) Garmin - Transitions
106 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
107 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
108 Jesus Hernandez (Spa) Astana
109 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:08:39
110 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
111 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
112 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
113 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
114 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
115 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
116 Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
117 Francisco Perez Sanchez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
118 Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:27
120 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
121 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
122 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
123 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
124 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
125 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
126 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:13:14
127 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
128 Mauro Facci (Ita) Quick Step
129 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
130 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
131 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
132 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:17:37
133 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
134 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram
135 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia
136 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
137 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
138 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
139 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux
140 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
141 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
143 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
144 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
145 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
146 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
147 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
148 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha
149 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
150 Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
151 Andres Sergio De Lis (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
152 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
153

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment