2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo climbs to stage win; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) grabs overall race lead.

Xacobeo Galicia 0:25:35
122 Manuel Calvente (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
123 Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 0:25:36
124 Mario Aerts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:25:39
125 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:25:45
126 Arten Ovechkin (Rus) Team Katusha 0:27:22
127 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:27:23
128 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:28
129 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
130 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto 0:27:30
131 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:27:31
132 Gonzalo Rabuñal. (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:32
133 Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank
134 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
135 Serafin Martinez (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:34
136 Davide Vigano (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
137 Rodrigo Garcia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:27:35
138 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:37
139 Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:27:39
140 Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:27:41
141 Nikita Eskov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:27:43
142 Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:27:44
143 Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:27:48
144 Christophe Brandt (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:27:50
145 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:27:54
146 Jose Luis Roldan (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:27:55
147 Timothy Gudsell (NZl) Française Des Jeux 0:28:00
148 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:28:01
149 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:28:06
150 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:28:10
151 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
152 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:28:11
153 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
154 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step 0:28:14
155 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia 0:28:15
156 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:28:16
157 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
158 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team 0:28:19
159 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:28:24
160 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 0:28:26
161 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step 0:28:35
162 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:28:40
163 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:31:00
164 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:35:02
165 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 0:48:16

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment