2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

News & Results

03/24/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 3

Cervelo TestTeam's Xavier Tondo climbs to stage win; Joaquin Rodriguez (Team Katusha) grabs overall race lead.

José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
152 Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quick Step
153 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
154 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
155 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
156 Andrei Kunitski (Blr) Quick Step
157 Gustavo Cesar (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
158 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
159 Marcel Wyss (Swi) Cervelo Test Team
160 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
161 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack
162 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
163 Jose Antonio De Segovia (Spa) Xacobeo Galicia
164 John-Lee Augustyn (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:30:38
165 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:33:38
166 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:37:40
167 Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
168 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia

Overall rankings after stage 3:
1 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha       09:04:12
2 Xavier Tondo (Spa) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:10
3 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:48
4 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:20
5 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
6 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
7 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
8 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:22
9 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:24
10 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:01:25
11 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:26
12 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana 0:01:27
13 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:29
15 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha 0:01:30
16 Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana
17 Daniel Moreno (Spa) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:31
18 Aitor Perez (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:01:33
19 Ivan Velasco (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:37
20 Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 0:01:38
21 Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:40
22 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana 0:01:44
23 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:02:00
24 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:02:12
25 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:02:14
26 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
27 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
28 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0:02:17
29 Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Française Des Jeux
30 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 0:02:18
31 Kanstantsin Sivtsov (Blr) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:20
32 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack
33 David Arroyo (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:02:21
34 Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
35 Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:22
36 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
37 Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team 0:02:26
39 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha 0:02:32
40 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
41 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:33
42 Tejay Van Garderen (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:02:35
43 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:02:38
44 Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:02:46
45 Jose Alberto Benitez (Spa) Footon-Servetto
46 Martin Pedersen (Den) Footon-Servetto 0:02:52
47 Chris Sørensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:02:59
48 Jose Angel Gomez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:03:34
49 Thibaut Pinot (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:03:35
50 Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:03:41
51 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:03:56
52 Steven Cummings (GBr) Sky Professional Cycling

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment