2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

News & Results

03/23/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Volta Ciclista a Catalunya Results - Stage 2

Team HTC-Columbia's Mark Cavendish sprints to stage win; German Paul Voss (Team Milram) keeps overall Volta a Catalunya 2010 race lead.

Javier Moreno (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
156 Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
157 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
158 José Vicente Garcia Acosta (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
159 Pedro Merino (Spa) Footon-Servetto
160 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
161 Danielle Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
162 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
163 Javier Ramirez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur 0:00:22
164 Martin Velits (Svk) Team HTC - Columbia 0:01:00
165 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:01:02
166 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:01:03
167 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:28
168 Jorge Montenegro (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
169 Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0:07:34
170 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram 0:19:56

Overall rankings after stage 2:
1 Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram       04:20:43
2 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:01
3 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:02
4 Dominik Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:04
5 Jan Bakelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6 Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quick Step
7 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
8 Craig Lewis (USA) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:05
9 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:06
10 Kristijan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Doimo
11 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
12 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
13 Joaquin Rodriguez (Spa) Team Katusha
14 Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
15 Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne 0:00:07
16 Mauricio Ardila (Col) Rabobank
17 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:08
18 Rémi Cusin (Fra) Cofidis, le Credit en Ligne
19 Aitor Galdos (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
20 Gorka Izagirre (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
21 Stefan Denifl (Aut) Cervelo Test Team
22 José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:09
23 Aleksej Saramontins (Lat) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:10
24 Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
25 Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Astana
26 Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Team Radioshack 0:00:11
27 Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quick Step
28 Alberto Losada (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:12
29 Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
30 Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Team Radioshack 0:00:13
31 Josep Jufre (Spa) Astana
32 Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33 Chris Froome (RSA) Sky Professional Cycling Team
34 Juan José Haedo (Arg) Team Saxo Bank
35 Imanol Erviti (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
36 Jaroslaw Marycz (Pol) Team Saxo Bank
37 Robert Forster (Ger) Team Milram
38 Igor Anton (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
39 Bjorn Selander (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:14
40 Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin - Transitions
41 Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
42 Daryl Impey (RSA) Team Radioshack
43 Joan Horrach (Spa) Team Katusha
44 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
45 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:15
46 Oscar Pujol (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
47 Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Team Radioshack
48 Peter Stetina (USA) Garmin - Transitions
49 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
50 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
51 Manuel Vazquez (Spa) Andalucia - Cajasur
52 Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Footon-Servetto
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
54 Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
55 Luke Roberts (Aus) Team Milram 0:00:16
56 Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Team Katusha
57

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment