2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

News & Results

04/29/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of the Gila Results - Stage 2

Amaran wins stage two ahead of Levi Leipheimer who keeps the overall lead for Team Mellow Johnny's.

James Mattis (California Giant/Specialized) 0:01:24
83 Cameron Cogburn (CCB/Wheelworks) 0:01:27
84 Tom Peterson (DZ Nuts) 0:01:33
85 Ignacio Pereyra (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
86 Morgan Schmitt (UnitedHealthcare Professional) 0:01:44
87 Zachary Davies (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
88 Adam Carr (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling)
89 Anthony Lang (Cambiamento D'Andaturo-)
90 Peter Latham (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:01:49
91 Cody O'reilly (BISSELL Pro Cycling)
92 Jeremy Vennell (BISSELL Pro Cycling) 0:02:03
93 Sid Taberlay (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:22
94 Jesse Moore (California Giant/Specialized) 0:02:26
95 Carson Miller (Veloforma P/B Byrne Invent) 0:02:49
96 Éric Boily (SPIDERTECH powered by) 0:03:06
97 Nathan Wilson (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:03:53
98 Justin Spinelli (Team Pista Palace) 0:04:31
99 Jason Mccartney (Team Mellow Johnny's)
100 Pat Caro (Bike Religion)
101 Sergio Hernandez (NOW-MS Society) 0:15:15
102 Corey Farrell (NOW-MS Society)
103 Ivan Dominguez (Jamis Sutter Home p/b Colavita)
104 John Hunt (California Giant/Specialized)
105 Keck Baker (Battley Harley-)
106 Nick Keough (KENDA Pro Cycling presented)
107 Quinn Keogh (Rubicon-ORBEA)
108 Joey Rossskopf (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled)
109 Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
110 Andrew Dahlheim (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
111 Roman Van Uden (Rubicon-ORBEA)
112 Mike Tettleton (Bike Religion)
113 Aaron Heun (Bike Religion)
114 Diego Yepez (Bike religion)
115 Cody Stevenson (Adageo Energy Pro Cycling) 0:15:32
116 Chirs Carr (GS Boulder/Trek)
117 Mike Northey (Rubicon-ORBEA)
118 Mark Batty (SPIDERTECH powered by)
119 Lambert-Lemay (SPIDERTECH powered by)
120 Charly Vives (SPIDERTECH powered by)
121 Chris Stuart (team exergy)
122 Scott Wenzel (Curve Inc.)
123 Allen Krughoff (Team Rio Grande)
124 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong)
125 Travis Mccabe (Bicycle Haus Racing)
126 Mike Sohm (Canyon Bicycles)
127 Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
128 William Dugan (Team Type 1)
129 Paul Ward (Atlantic Velo present by Sano)
130 David Harward (Canyon Bicycles) 0:19:48
131 Eric Marcotte (Team Pista Palace)
132 Tucker Olander (Veloforma p/b Bryne Invent)
133 David Brockbank (Canyon Bicycles)
134 James Lanham (Moontoast Racing)
135 Joshua Bartlett (Rubicon-ORBEA) 0:19:58
136 Matty Rice (OUCH-Bahati Foundation Pro)
137 Brandon Lynch (team exergy)
138 Colt Trant (Matrix/RBM)
139 Joe Lewis (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
140 Michael Stone (Hincapie Development)
141 Colby Elliot (Bike Religion) 0:20:09
142 Daniel Rooke (AZPhalt Cycling) 0:21:39
143 Stefano Barberi (KENDA Pro Cycling presented)
144 Julian Martinez (California Giant/Specialized)
145 Eddy Kwon
146 Mark Hekman (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled)
147 Connor Spencer (Metromint Cycling) 0:21:45
148 Corey Steinbrecher (Team Pista Palace) 0:23:52
149 Chris Hong (team exergy) 0:27:45
150 Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 0:36:50
151 Kai Applequist (team exergy)
152 Luca Ortolani (IHC PISSEI) 0:37:03
153 Kolt Bates (Metro Volkswagen Cycling Team)
154 Victor Riquelme (TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing) 0:38:21
155 Travis Sherman (Moontoast/Tristar) 0:41:33
156 Matt Anderson (Fitzgeralds)
157 Will Hoffarth (Team Mountain Khakis Fueled)
158 Chris Hillier (Colavita Racing Inc.) 0:53:18
159 Jeff Zygo (MVP Health Care Cycling) 0:57:22
160 Nicholaus Schreiber (Landis/Trek) 1:26:21
161 Jared Gilyard (RideClean p/b Patentit.com) 1:34:58
162 Paul Thomas (RideClean p/b Patentit.com)
163 James Wingert (Echelon Gran Fondo/Zteam)
164 Chuck Coyle (Groove Subaru Cycling Team)
165 Jonathan Chodroff (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
166 Anthony Colby (Jelly Belly p/b Kenda)
167 Danny Heeley

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment