2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

News & Results

06/20/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 9

Team HTC-COlumbia's Tony Martin wins 2010 Tour de Suisse time trial; Frank Schleck wins 2010 Tour de Suisse ahead of Lance Armstrong (Team RadiioShack).

(Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:38
13 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:46
14 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:57
15 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
16 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:02:05
17 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:02:12
18 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia 0:03:13
19 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:04:36
20 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:04:47
21 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:04:58
22 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:05:19
23 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:05:43
24 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:06:00
25 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:07:43
26 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:09:34
27 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:10:20
28 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:10:21
29 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:24
30 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:11:45
31 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11:48
32 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:14:46
33 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:15:26
34 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:18:13
35 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:18:34
36 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:20:06
37 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:21:54
38 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:22:30
39 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:22:39
40 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:22:57
41 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:23:00
42 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:23:29
43 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:23:30
44 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:23:38
45 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:25:36
46 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:25:46
47 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:26:01
48 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:26:02
49 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 0:26:46
50 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha 0:26:47
51 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:27:15
52 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:27:55
53 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:28:55
54 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:32:06
55 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:32:44
56 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:54
57 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:33:19
58 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:33:43
59 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:35:00
60 Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack 0:35:09
61 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:35:58
62 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale 0:36:40
63 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:38:35
64 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:41:01
65 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:45:02
66 Martijn Maaskant NEd Garmin - Transitions (Ned) Garmin - Transitions 0:45:15
67 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank 0:47:43
68 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:48:37
69 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:48:38
70 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:48:51
71 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:48:59
72 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:49:37
73 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50:21
74 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:52:25
75 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:52:50
76 Manuel Quinziato (Ita)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment