2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

News & Results

06/19/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 8

Rui Da Costa wins stage 8 ahead of teammate Jose Joaquin Rojas; Robert Gesink keeps overall 2010 Tour de Suisse lead.

Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
72 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
73 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
74 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions
75 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
76 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
77 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
78 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
79 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
80 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
81 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:11:45
82 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
83 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
84 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
85 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
86 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
87 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
88 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
89 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:16:19
90 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:16:48
91 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
92 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
93 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
94 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
95 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
96 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
97 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
99 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
100 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
101 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
102 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
103 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
104 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
105 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
106 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
107 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
108 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
109 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
110 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step
111 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
112 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
113 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
114 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
115 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
116 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
117 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
118 Francisco Javier Aramendia Llorente (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
120 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
121 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
122 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
123 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux

Overall rankings after stage 8:
1 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
2 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne
3 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment