2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Germany's Marcus Burghardt (Team BMC Racing) wins rainy stage 5 of 2010 Tour de Suisse; Tony Martin keeps overall lead.

Cycling Team
DNS Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNS Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
DNS Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
DNS José Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Overall rankings after stage 5:
1 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia       18:57:47
2 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:01
3 Thomas Löfkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:09
4 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:10
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:11
6 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
7 Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:13
8 Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:14
9 Nicolas Jonathan Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:15
10 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:17
11 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:18
12 Carlos Barredo Llamazales (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:19
13 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
14 Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:21
15 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:24
16 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank
17 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:26
18 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:27
19 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:28
20 Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:29
21 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack 0:00:30
22 Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:33
23 Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:36
24 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
25 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:37
26 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:38
27 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:00:42
28 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
29 Andreas Klöden (Ger) Team Radioshack 0:00:45
30 Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:00:49
31 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:53
32 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
33 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
34 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:57
35 Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:01
36 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:10
37 Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
38 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:12
39 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:13
40 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:15
41 José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:01:29
42 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:46
43 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:01:51
44 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 0:01:55
45 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:01:59
46 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:03:13
47 Rui Alberto Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:03:21
48 Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:03:25
49 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:03:59
50 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 0:04:48
51 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:05:29
52 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia 0:05:47
53 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:06:20
54 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:06:27
55 Alexandre Pliuschin (Mol) Team Katusha 0:06:53
56 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:32
57 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 0:08:22
58 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment