2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

News & Results

06/16/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 5

Germany's Marcus Burghardt (Team BMC Racing) wins rainy stage 5 of 2010 Tour de Suisse; Tony Martin keeps overall lead.

0:05:10
73 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
74 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
75 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 0:05:56
76 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
77 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
78 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
79 Luis Leòn Sánchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
80 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:08:00
81 Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
82 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
83 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions 0:09:16
84 Stuart O'Grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
85 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux
86 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
87 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
88 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram
89 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
90 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
91 Kurt-Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
92 Grégory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
93 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
94 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
95 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
96 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne
97 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
98 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
99 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
100 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
101 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
102 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
103 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
104 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
105 Jeremy Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team
106 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
107 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
108 Xavier Florencio Cabre (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
110 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
111 Wouter Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
112 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
113 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
114 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux
115 Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
116 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:11:07
117 Christian Vande Velde (USA) Garmin - Transitions
118 Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
119 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
120 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto
121 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
122 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
123 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
124 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram
125 Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
126 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
127 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
128 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
129 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
130 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana
131 Aitor Hernandez Gutierrez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
132 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
133 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
134 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
135 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
136 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
137 Koldo Fernandez De Larrea (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:11:12
138 Pablo Urtasun Perez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
139 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
140 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
141 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
142 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
143 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
144 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
145 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
146 Juan Manuel Gárate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
147 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
148 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
149 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment