2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo TestTeam) sprints to stage win in 2010 Tour de Suisse; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall lead.

Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:54
126 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:07:00
127 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:07:01
128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:07:12
129 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:07:31
130 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:07:33
131 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:08:30
132 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:45
133 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:09:47
134 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:59
135 Dominique Nerz (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:06
136 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:10:07
137 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions 0:10:21
138 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:10:25
139 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha 0:10:28
140 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 0:10:29
141 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:10:30
142 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:39
143 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 0:10:43
144 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:10:44
145 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Footon-Servetto 0:10:47
146 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:10:49
147 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
148 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:10:54
149 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:10:55
150 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:10:58
151 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
152 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo 0:11:00
153 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:11:14
154 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:11:17
155 Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Caisse d'Epargne 0:11:27
156 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:11:44
157 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia 0:11:47
158 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack 0:11:56
159 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
160 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:12:00
161 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:03
162 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack 0:12:04
163 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi 0:12:21
164 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:12:30
165 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:12:38
166 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team 0:16:11

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment