2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

News & Results

06/13/2010| 0 comments
by

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 2

Heinrich Haussler (Cervelo TestTeam) sprints to stage win in 2010 Tour de Suisse; Fabian Cancellara maintains overall lead.

74 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank
75 Kjell Carlström (Fin) Sky Professional Cycling Team
76 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
77 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
78 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha
79 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
80 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
81 José-Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
82 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
83 Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
84 Brice Feillu (Fra) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
85 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
86 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
87 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram 0:03:09
88 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana
89 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
90 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
93 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha
94 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step
95 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
96 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
97 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
98 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
99 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
100 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
101 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
102 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
103 Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d'Epargne
104 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux
105 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
106 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
107 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
108 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
109 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
110 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
111 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto
112 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
113 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
114 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
115 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
116 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
117 Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Garmin - Transitions
118 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
119 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:05:33
120 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
121 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team
122 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
123 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
124 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia
125 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:06:05
126 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha
127 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
128 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
129 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
130 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
131 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:07:09
132 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:09:20
133 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:09:34
134 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
135 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
136 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
137 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
138 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux
139 Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
140 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
141 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana
142 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana
143 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto
144 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
145 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Footon-Servetto
146 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto
147 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
148 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack
149 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
150 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana
151 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
152 Björn Schröder (Ger)

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment