2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Fabian Cancellara motors to prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 00:29 back in wet conditions.

0:01:13
144 Mark Cavendish (GBr) Team HTC - Columbia
145 Joao Correia (Por) Cervelo Test Team
146 Peter Wrolich (Aut) Team Milram
147 Valeriy Dmitriyev (Kaz) Astana 0:01:14
148 Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale
149 Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 0:01:15
150 Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
151 Jaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Team Radioshack
152 Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Française Des Jeux 0:01:16
153 Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team Katusha 0:01:17
154 Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana
155 Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française Des Jeux 0:01:20
156 Gerben Löwik (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto
157 Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:21
158 Noè Gianetti (Swi) Footon-Servetto
159 Marco Corti (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:24
160 Koldo Fernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
161 Jeremie Hunt (GBr) Cervelo Test Team 0:01:26
162 Jonas Ljungblad (Swe) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:28
163 Olivier Bonnaire (Fra) Française Des Jeux
164 Christian Vandevelde (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:01:33
165 Allan Davis (Aus) Astana 0:01:40
166 Wilfried Cretskens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:01:41
167 David Vitoria (Swi) Footon-Servetto 0:01:43

Overall rankings after prologue:
1 Fabian Cancellara (Swi) Team Saxo Bank       00:10:21
2 Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:01
3 Tony Martin (Ger) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:03
4 Peter Sagan (Svk) Liquigas-Doimo
5 Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quick Step 0:00:10
6 Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:11
7 Thomas Lövkvist (Swe) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:12
8 Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:13
9 Simon Gerrans (Aus) Sky Professional Cycling Team
10 Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank
11 Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank 0:00:14
12 Michael Rogers (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
13 Nicolas Jona Castroviejo (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
14 Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Katusha 0:00:17
15 Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
16 Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 0:00:18
17 Levi Leipheimer (USA) Team Radioshack
18 Matthias Russ (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:19
19 Steve Morabito (Swi) BMC Racing Team
20 Joaqui Rodriguez Oliver (Spa) Team Katusha 0:00:20
21 Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 0:00:21
22 Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
23 Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:22
24 George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team
25 Sandy Casar (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:23
26 Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française Des Jeux
27 Martin Elmiger (Swi) AG2R La Mondiale
28 Maxime Monfort (Bel) Team HTC - Columbia
29 Xavier Florencio (Spa) Cervelo Test Team
30 Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank
31 Andy Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank 0:00:24
32 Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:25
33 Fabio Felline (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:00:26
34 Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo
35 Robert Hunter (RSA) Garmin - Transitions
36 Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:27
37 Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step
38 Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
39 José Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:28
40 Jens Voigt (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
41 Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
42 Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team
43 Brett Lancaster (Aus) Cervelo Test Team 0:00:29
44 Lance Armstrong (USA) Team Radioshack
45 Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Garmin - Transitions
46 Frank Schleck (Lux) Team Saxo Bank
47 Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:00:30
48 Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
49 Marzio Bruseghin

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment