2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

News & Results

06/12/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.
Photo copyright Fotoreporter Sirotti.

2010 Tour of Switzerland Results - Stage 1

Fabian Cancellara motors to prologue win; Lance Armstrong finishes 00:29 back in wet conditions.

(Spa) Rabobank
70 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
71 Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Team Milram
72 Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
73 Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:00:39
74 Alexandre Pliuschin MOL Team Katusha 0:00:40
75 Philip Deignan (Irl) Cervelo Test Team
76 Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo Bank
77 Pavel Brutt (Rus) Team Katusha
78 Tom Danielson (USA) Garmin - Transitions
79 Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:00:41
80 Rafael Valls Ferri (Spa) Footon-Servetto
81 Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-Farnese Vini
82 Daniel Sesma (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
83 Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
84 Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quick Step 0:00:43
85 Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86 Loyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
87 Michael Albasini (Swi) Team HTC - Columbia
88 David Zabriskie (USA) Garmin - Transitions 0:00:44
89 Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 0:00:45
90 Leif Hoste (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
91 Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Doimo 0:00:46
92 Oscar Freire Gomez (Spa) Rabobank
93 Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
94 Serge Pauwels (Bel) Sky Professional Cycling Team
95 Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 0:00:47
96 Matthew Wilson (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
97 Aitor Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
98 Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
99 Kevin Hulsmans (Bel) Quick Step
100 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Nor) Sky Professional Cycling Team
101 Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Katusha
102 Jérémy Roy (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:00:49
103 Andreas Klier (Ger) Cervelo Test Team
104 Gian-Paolo Cheula (Ita) Footon-Servetto
105 Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Sky Professional Cycling Team 0:00:50
106 José-Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
107 Mark Renshaw (Aus) Team HTC - Columbia
108 Javier Aramendia (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
109 Nick Nuyens (Bel) Rabobank 0:00:51
110 Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) BMC Racing Team
111 Pablo Lastras Garcia (Spa) Caisse d'Epargne
112 Hayden Roulston (NZl) Team HTC - Columbia
113 Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:52
114 Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
115 Rui Albert Faria Da Costa (Por) Caisse d'Epargne 0:00:54
116 Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Team Katusha
117 Morris Possoni (Ita) Sky Professional Cycling Team
118 Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
119 Cameron Meyer (Aus) Garmin - Transitions
120 Edouard Vorganov (Rus) Team Katusha 0:00:55
121 Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
122 Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas-Doimo
123 Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step
124 Artur Gajek (Ger) Team Milram
125 Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Radioshack 0:00:56
126 Michal Golas (Pol) Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:57
127 Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Astana 0:00:59
128 Jason Mccartney (USA) Team Radioshack
129 Thor Hushovd (Nor) Cervelo Test Team
130 Amets Txurruka (Spa) Euskaltel - Euskadi
131 Francis Mourey (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:01:00
132 Ermanno Capelli (Ita) Footon-Servetto 0:01:03
133 Dimitri Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack
134 Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini 0:01:05
135 Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
136 Stuart O'grady (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:01:06
137 Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:07
138 Gregory Rast (Swi) Team Radioshack
139 Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-Farnese Vini
140 Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Astana
141 Yevgeni Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Astana 0:01:09
142 Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 0:01:10
143 Pedro Merino Criado (Spa) Footon-Servetto

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment