2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Team Sky wins team time trial.

Poulhies (Saur - Sojasun) 0:00:26
67 Gert Dockx (Team HTC - Columbia) 0:00:27
68 Jens Mouris (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
69 Kevin Hulsmans (Quick Step) 0:00:32
70 Danilo Napolitano (Team Katusha) 0:00:33
71 Mikhail Ignatiev (Team Katusha)
72 Nicolay Trussov (Team Katusha)
73 Filippo Pozzato (Team Katusha)
74 Artem Ovechkin (Team Katusha)
75 Stijn Vandenbergh (Team Katusha)
76 Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
77 Greg Van Avermaet (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
78 Wilfried Cretskens (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
79 Sebastian Lang (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
80 Leif Hoste (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
81 Staf Scheirlinckx (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
82 Sep Vanmarcke (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
83 Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
84 Stijn Neirynck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
85 Kristof Vandewalle (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
86 Michael Van Staeyen (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
87 Klaas Lodewyck (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
88 Steven Van Vooren (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
89 Geert Steurs (Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team)
90 Kurt Asle Arvesen (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:36
91 Nikita Eskov (Team Katusha) 0:00:37
92 Kristof Goddaert (AG2R - La mondiale)
93 Sébastien Hinault (AG2R - La mondiale)
94 Christophe Riblon (AG2R - La mondiale)
95 Loyd Mondory (AG2R - La mondiale)
96 Nicolas Rousseau (AG2R - La mondiale)
97 Gatis Smukulis (AG2R - La mondiale)
98 Taylor Phinney (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:00:39
99 Julian Kyer (Trek Livestrong U23)
100 Jesse Sergent (Trek Livestrong U23)
101 Alex Dowsett (Trek Livestrong U23)
102 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23)
103 Fabian Cancellara (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:56
104 Alexander Kristoff (BMC Racing Team) 0:01:02
105 Martin Reimer (Cervélo Test Team) 0:01:08
106 Jeremie Hunt (Cervélo Test Team)
107 Heinrich Haussler (Cervélo Test Team)
108 Theo Bos (Cervélo Test Team)
109 Roger Hammond (Cervélo Test Team)
110 Andreas Klier (Cervélo Test Team)
111 Davide Apollonio (Cervélo Test Team)
112 Danny Pate (Garmin-Transitions) 0:01:11
113 Gabriel Rasch (Cervélo Test Team) 0:01:13
114 Marco Bandiera (Team Katusha) 0:01:30
115 Michiel Elijzen (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
116 Ben Gastauer (AG2R - La mondiale) 0:01:32
117 Julien Bérard (AG2R - La mondiale)
118 Justin Williams (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:01:34
119 Frederik Willems (Liquigas - Doimos) 0:01:35
120 Benjamin King (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:02:05
121 Cody Campbell (Trek Livestrong U23) 0:02:13
122 Kevin De Weert (Quick Step) 0:02:14
123 Andreas Stauff (Quick Step)
124 Kenny De Haes (Omega Pharma - Lotto)
125 Niki Terpstra (Team Milram) 0:02:25
126 Steven Cozza (Garmin-Transitions) 0:02:52
127 Matthé Pronk (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:03:14
128 Bobbie Traksel (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)

 

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment