2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

News & Results

02/7/2010| 0 comments
by Roadcycling.com

2010 Tour of Qatar Results - Stage 1

Team Sky wins team time trial.

Februar 7, 2010: West Bay Lagoon - West Bay Lagoon (8.2 km TTT):
1 Sky Pro Cycling Team       00:09:41
2 Garmin-Transitions 0:00:08
3 Team Saxo bank 0:00:13
4 Team HTC - Columbia 0:00:18
5 Quick Step 0:00:20
6 Saur - Sojasun 0:00:21
7 Liquigas - Doimos
8 BMC Racing Team
9 Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team 0:00:22
10 Team Milram 0:00:25
11 Team Katusha 0:00:33
12 Omega Pharma - Lotto
13 Topsport Vlaanderen - Mercator Pro Cycling Team
14 AG2R - La mondiale 0:00:37
15 Trek Livestrong U23 0:00:39
16 Cervélo Test Team 0:01:08 (penalized + 1 minute)

Overall rankings after stage 1:
1 Edvald Boasson Hagen (Sky Pro Cycling Team)       00:09:41
2 Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
3 Bradley Wiggins (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
4 Geraint Thomas (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
5 Lars Petter Nordhaug (Sky Pro Cycling Team)
6 Russel Downing (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:02
7 Tyler Farrar (Garmin-Transitions) 0:00:08
8 Martijn Maaskant (Garmin-Transitions)
9 Murillo Antonio Fischer (Garmin-Transitions)
10 Svein Tuft (Garmin-Transitions)
11 Johan Van Summeren (Garmin-Transitions)
12 Kirk Carlsen (Garmin-Transitions)
13 Stuart O'grady (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:13
14 Franck Hoj (Team Saxo bank)
15 Matti Breschel (Team Saxo bank)
16 Juan Jose Haedo (Team Saxo bank)
17 Dominic Klemme (Team Saxo bank)
18 Lucas Sebastien Haedo (Team Saxo bank)
19 Baden Cooke (Team Saxo bank) 0:00:18
20 Mathew Harley Goss (Team HTC - Columbia)
21 Bernhard Eisel (Team HTC - Columbia)
22 Martin Velits (Team HTC - Columbia)
23 Patrick Gretsch (Team HTC - Columbia)
24 Lars Ytting Bak (Team HTC - Columbia)
25 Jan Ghyselinck (Team HTC - Columbia)
26 Adam Hansen (Team HTC - Columbia)
27 Tom Boonen (Quick Step) 0:00:20
28 Maarten Wynants (Quick Step)
29 Marco Velo (Quick Step)
30 Matteo Tosatto (Quick Step)
31 Kevin Van Impe (Quick Step)
32 Cyril Lemoine (Saur - Sojasun) 0:00:21
33 Rony Martias (Saur - Sojasun)
34 Cedric Coutouly (Saur - Sojasun)
35 Laurent Mangel (Saur - Sojasun)
36 Jimmy Engoulvent (Saur - Sojasun)
37 Jimmy Casper (Saur - Sojasun)
38 Romain Matheou (Saur - Sojasun)
39 Daniele Bennati (Liquigas - Doimos)
40 Francesco Chichi (Liquigas - Doimos)
41 Daniel Oss (Liquigas - Doimos)
42 Manuel Quinziato (Liquigas - Doimos)
43 Maciej Paterski (Liquigas - Doimos)
44 Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas - Doimos)
45 Davide Cimolai (Liquigas - Doimos)
46 Allesandro Ballan (BMC Racing Team)
47 Michael Schär (BMC Racing Team)
48 Simon Zahner (BMC Racing Team)
49 John Murphy (BMC Racing Team)
50 Marcus Burghardt (BMC Racing Team)
51 Martin Kohler (BMC Racing Team)
52 Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing Team)
53 Romain Feillu (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:22
54 Lieuwe Westra (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
55 Arnoud Van Groen (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
56 Rob Ruijgh (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
57 Wouter Mol (Vacansoleil Pro Cycling Team)
58 Ian Stannard (Sky Pro Cycling Team) 0:00:24
59 Björn Schröder (Team Milram) 0:00:25
60 Servais Knaven (Team Milram)
61 Wim De Vocht (Team Milram)
62 Roger Kluge (Team Milram)
63 Gerald Ciolek (Team Milram)
64 Peter Wrolich (Team Milram)
65 Roy Sentjens (Team Milram)
66 Stéphane

Pages

Your comments
Your comments
sign up or login to post a comment